Evening Pimrose Oil

Evening Pimrose Oil

Evening Pimrose Oil is high in omega fatty acids, which help to soothe eczema flare-ups and heal acne. Evening primrose oil, which is frequently included in the ingredients of many cosmetics, can be applied directly to your skin and provide significant benefits over time. Evening primrose oil has emollient properties in skincare formulations, which means it softens and smoothes the skin, improving its overall texture. It also aids in the retention of moisture, reducing water loss.
In double-blind studies, evening primrose oil was shown to reduce the symptoms of breast pain. Evening primrose oil contains polyunsaturated fatty acids, which are thought to be beneficial to breast health.
Back to blog