Collection: Face Oils

  • Apricot Kernel Oil

    Apricot Kernel Oil

    Apricot kernel oil is made from the pits of tasty apricots and has been used in Chinese medicine for millennia. This hydrating oil is packed with Vitamin E, which helps...

    Apricot Kernel Oil

    Apricot kernel oil is made from the pits of tasty apricots and has been used in Chinese medicine for millennia. This hydrating oil is packed with Vitamin E, which helps...

  • Arrowroot Powder

    Arrowroot Powder

    Arrowroot is an Indonesian tropical tuber. It's frequently ground into a powder, which is known as arrowroot flour. The powder is made from the plant's rhizome, which is a subterranean...

    Arrowroot Powder

    Arrowroot is an Indonesian tropical tuber. It's frequently ground into a powder, which is known as arrowroot flour. The powder is made from the plant's rhizome, which is a subterranean...

  • Shea Butter Benefits

    Shea Butter Benefits

    Eczema, dermatitis, and psoriasis may benefit from its use. Shea butter's anti-inflammatory qualities aid to reduce irritation and soothe the skin. This could be particularly beneficial for inflammatory skin disorders...

    Shea Butter Benefits

    Eczema, dermatitis, and psoriasis may benefit from its use. Shea butter's anti-inflammatory qualities aid to reduce irritation and soothe the skin. This could be particularly beneficial for inflammatory skin disorders...

  • Evening Pimrose Oil

    Evening Pimrose Oil

    Evening Pimrose Oil is high in omega fatty acids, which help to soothe eczema flare-ups and heal acne. Evening primrose oil, which is frequently included in the ingredients of many cosmetics,...

    Evening Pimrose Oil

    Evening Pimrose Oil is high in omega fatty acids, which help to soothe eczema flare-ups and heal acne. Evening primrose oil, which is frequently included in the ingredients of many cosmetics,...

1 of 4